canex immigration
call_us   +01 416 407 1005   email_us   info@caneximmigration.com
 
Manitoba Business Investor Stream member logo
new_loader
Canada Immigration
 
 
 
Canada Immigration
 
Consultation & Advice
Name
E-mail
Enter Your Phone No
Enter Your Country Name
Message
Enter Verification Code
 
 
free4
 

Canada Experience Class

You must have resided in Canada for at least three years (1,095 days) in the past four years before you apply. This does not apply to children under 18. You may be able to count time you spent in Canada before you became a permanent resident if it was during the past four years .

Canada has two official languages—English and French. To become a citizen, you must show that you have adequate knowledge of one of these languages. In general, this means you can: take part in short, everyday conversations about common topics; understand simple instructions, questions and directions; use basic grammar, including simple structures and tenses; and show that you know enough common words and phrases to answer questions and express yourself. If you are between 18 and 54, you must send documents with your citizenship application that prove you can speak and listen in English or French at this level.

Use our wizard to see if you have the proof we will accept. The citizenship application guide also contains the type of proof we will accept. Second, we will note how well you communicate when you talk to staff or a citizenship officer interviews you. A citizenship officer will make the final decision on your application, including how well you can communicate in English or French. Individuals who have worked in Canada and who wish to settle permanently in Canada with their accompanying dependants may qualify to apply for Permanent Residence under the Canadian Experience Class.

This program recognizes the benefits to Canada by candidates who have spent significant amounts of time pursuing their studies and working careers in Canada. It recognizes their contributions to the Canadian economy and the creation of strong links to Canadian society.

This strengthens the permanent residence programs to Canada. Requirements Eligibility for permanent residence under this class is assessed on a pass-fail basis where the primary criteria are the following: Candidate has acquired 12 months of full-time work experience in an occupation categorized as Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B of the National Occupation Classification (NOC). Qualifying occupations are those of a managerial, professional, technical or skilled trade nature. The qualifying Canadian work experience was acquired within the 36 months immediately preceding the date of application; Candidate demonstrates sufficient proficiency in one of Canada’s official languages.

The level of proficiency required is determined by the occupation in which the candidate gained qualifying Canadian work experience; Not be inadmissible to Canada on medical, criminal or security grounds.
 
 
Rating

Reviews For Canada Experience Class

Review User
Kajol
Overall Rating : Rating Reviewed On 17 Sep 2019
I had lots issues related to your service. But now after your support I am satisfied. Gudd keep it up!!!!!
 
Review User
Ashmita
Overall Rating : Rating Reviewed On 16 Sep 2019
Once again my thanks for all the professional and attentive service.
 
Review User
Purnima
Overall Rating : Rating Reviewed On 15 Sep 2019
I am very impressed with how quickly your organisation reacted and the service that they give.
 
Review User
Veer
Overall Rating : Rating Reviewed On 14 Sep 2019
Amazing service! Our thanks to you.
 
Review User
Mayuri
Overall Rating : Rating Reviewed On 13 Sep 2019
You have consistently exceeded my expectations. Quality and Service perfectly defines this company. Thank you for a job well done.
 
 
 
Post a Review
Name
 
 
Review
 
 
Canex Immigration are specialist in Visa and Immigration services for Skilled Workers, Business Class intending to invest in Canada, Family immigration, Work Permit Visas, Canada Student Visas. We has served people from around the World, majorly from INDIA, SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH, PAKISTAN, MIDDLE EAST, SAUDI ARABIA, KUWAIT, DUBAI, NIGERIA, PHILLIPPINES. We offer Counseling, Free Evaluation and assessment services.
 
 
Free-Evaluation
Apply Online